ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1954

Tabela

Klasa MW (Poznań)
1. Kolejarz Leszno (s) 24 39 68:11 - baraż
2. Stal Poznań 24 38 62:16
3. Gwardia Kalisz 24 35 46:23
4. Gwardia Szczecin 24 33 32:20
5. Kolejarz Kępno (b) 24 32 49:27
6. Gwardia Poznań 24 25 41:31
7. Kolejarz Szczecin 24 21 39:55
8. Budowlani Poznań 24 19 35:49
9. Spójnia Gniezno 24 19 37:50
10. Unia Gorzów (b) 24 18 37:52 - spadek
11. Spójnia Żary 24 13 25:64 - spadek
12. Stal Zielona Góra 24 11 21:67 - spadek
13. Kolejarz Gorzów 24 9 24:51 - spadek

Kolejność spotkań

Unia Gorzów - Spójnia Gniezno 4:2 Lasecki 2, Wasilewski, Besiak
Gwardia Szczecin - Unia Gorzów 4:2 ?, ?
Unia Gorzów - Budowlani Poznań 1:0 Nowakowski
Stal Zielona Góra - Unia Gorzów 1:0
Unia Gorzów - Gwardia Kalisz 1:3 ?
Gwardia Poznań - Unia Gorzów 3:1 ?
Unia Gorzów - Kolejarz Szczecin 5:1 ?, ?, ?, ?, ?
Kolejarz Gorzów - Unia Gorzów 0:1 ?
Unia Gorzów - Stal Poznań 1:3 ?
Kolejarz Leszno - Unia Gorzów 5:0
Unia Gorzów - Kolejarz Kępno 0:1
Spójnia Żary - Unia Gorzów 4:3 ?, ?, ?
Unia Gorzów - Spójnia Żary 3:3 Wasilewski, Bach, Lasecki
Kolejarz Kępno - Unia Gorzów 1:0
Unia Gorzów - Kolejarz Leszno 0:2
Stal Poznań - Unia Gorzów 3:1
Unia Gorzów - Kolejarz Gorzów 2:1 ?, ?
Kolejarz Szczecin - Unia Gorzów 4:1 Bach
Unia Gorzów - Gwardia Poznań 2:2 ?, ?
Gwardia Kalisz - Unia Gorzów 6:0 
Unia Gorzów - Stal Zielona Góra 2:0 Lasecki 2
Budowlani Poznań - Unia Gorzów 2:0
Unia Gorzów - Gwardia Szczecin 3:0 Wasilewski 2, Lasecki
Spójnia Gniezno - Unia Gorzów 1:4 ?, ?, ?, ?

Mecz Unia - Stal Z.G. rozegrano w Zielonej Górze.
Mecz Unia - Gwardia Sz. rozegrano w Szczecinie.

Kadra

KRAWCZYK Reinhold (1930)
TATARA Tadeusz (1924)
BACH Zbigniew (1927)
BESIAK Jan
CICHOSZ Marian (1934, Kolejarz Gorzów)
FLEINEK Jan
GEBUR Antoni (1934)
HOLEWIK Henryk (1930)
KOZŁOWSKI
KUPIS Henryk
LASECKI Rudolf
ŁUCZAJ Władysław (1936)
MARCINKIEWICZ Albin (1930)
MARCINKIEWICZ Leonard (1926)
NOWAKOWSKI Władysław
PETEREK Jerzy (1936)
SMELTY Jan (1935)
URBAŚ Jerzy
WALCZUK
WASILEWSKI Mirosław
WIECZOREK
WOLAK Zdzisław (1935)
WOŹNIAK Tadeusz
WOŹNICZAK Karol (1923)

Trenerzy

MATYAS Mieczysław (1909)
KORBAS Józef (1914)
SIEJA Władysław