ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1960

Tabela

II liga (Grupa Północna)
1. Lech Poznań 22 35 33:11 - awans
2. Zawisza Bydgoszcz 22 34 42:8 - awans
3. Unia Racibórz 22 31 57:25
4. Arkonia Szczecin 22 28 36:22
5. Śląsk Wrocław 22 27 45:25
6. Bałtyk Gdynia (b) 22 20 21:27
7. Olimpia Poznań 22 17 28:38
8. Calisia Kalisz 22 17 22:43
9. Polonia Warszawa 22 15 18:36
10. Unia Gorzów (b) 22 15 23:53 - spadek
11. Polonia Gdańsk 22 14 21:36 - spadek
12. Warta Poznań 22 11 18:40 - spadek

Kolejność spotkań

Unia Gorzów - Śląsk Wrocław 1:3 Dragon
Arkonia Szczecin - Unia Gorzów 1:0
Unia Gorzów - Polonia Warszawa 1:0 Szuster
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Unia Gorzów 3:0
Unia Gorzów - Lech Poznań 0:1
Bałtyk Gdynia - Unia Gorzów 4:0
Unia Gorzów - Unia Racibórz 1:0 Zawko
Olimpia Poznań - Unia Gorzów 5:0 
Unia Gorzów - Polonia Gdańsk 2:1 Dragon, Zawko
Unia Gorzów - Calisia Kalisz 2:2 Daniszewski, De Martin
Warta Poznań - Unia Gorzów 2:1 Kaczmarek
Śląsk Wrocław - Unia Gorzów 4:1 Kaczmarek
Unia Gorzów - Arkonia Szczecin 1:0 Dragon
Polonia Warszawa - Unia Gorzów 4:4 Dragon, Cichosz, Czuba, Bilski
Unia Gorzów - Zawisza Bydgoszcz 0:3
Lech Poznań - Unia Gorzów 4:3 Kaczmarek 2, Bilski
Unia Gorzów - Bałtyk Gdynia 1:1 Bilski
Unia Racibórz - Unia Gorzów 9:0
Unia Gorzów - Olimpia Poznań 1:0 Dragon
Polonia Gdańsk - Unia Gorzów 2:1 Bilski
Calisia Kalisz - Unia Gorzów 4:1 Bilski
Unia Gorzów - Warta Poznań 2:0 Dragon, Czuba

Kadra

KOZIELSKI Edward (1934) - 20
KUŹNIK Jerzy (1935) - 5
BACH Zbigniew (1927) - 2
BASIŃSKI Edward (Obra Trzciel)
BILSKI Andrzej - 9 - 5
BYCZEK Zdzisław (1941)
CICHOSZ Marian (1934) - 15 - 1
CZUBA Franciszek - 16 - 2
DANISZEWSKI Czesław (1939, Lubuszanka Zielona Góra) - 17 - 1
DE MARTIN Lothar (1935) - 17 - 1
DRAGON Roman (1932) - 15 - 6
DUKAT Zygmunt (1937, Lech Poznań) - 21
DZIĘGOLEWSKI - 1
HOLEWIK Henryk (1930) 
JUSIS Zdzisław (1932) 
KACZMAREK Jerzy (1937) - 19 - 4
KASZYCA Jerzy (1943) - 2
LASECKI Edward (1923) - 3
ŁUCZAJ Władysław (1936) - 5
MIESZCZAŃSKI Stanisław (1937) - 1
PIECHOTA Edward (Rapid Wełnowiec) - 1
PRZĄDKA Manfred (1941, Piast Kargowa) - 9
STARZYK Edward (1940, Czarni Witnica) - 3
STUPIŃSKI Tadeusz (1929) - 13
SZCZEPAŃSKI Marian (1937, Grunwald Poznań) - 3
SZUSTER Norbert (1935, Polonia Gubin) - 10 - 1
WILCZAK Henryk (1941) - 13
WOLAK Zdzisław (1935) - 14
ZAWKO Zbigniew (1935, Arkonia Szczecin) - 21 - 2

Trenerzy

KAROLEK Feliks (1919) - 11
WOLSZA Zdzisław - 11