ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1966/67

Tabela

III liga (Katowice)
1. ROW Rybnik (b) 30 45 60:21 - awans
2. Urania Ruda Śląska (s) 30 44 55:22
3. Piast Gliwice (b) 30 40 64:34
4. Górnik Radlin (b) 30 40 54:24
5. Wyzwolenie Chorzów (b) 30 37 54:35
6. GKS Wodzisław (b) 30 34 54:40
7. Turów Bogatynia (b) 30 30 28:39
8. Orzeł Międzyrzecz (b) 30 29 45:42
9. KS Nysa (b) 30 28 43:59
10. Ślęza Wrocław (b) 30 27 34:37
11. Otmęt Krapkowice (b) 30 27 35:43
12. Metal Kluczbork (b) 30 25 37:38
13. Promień Żary (b) 30 24 29:54
14. Victoria Wałbrzych (b) 30 20 26:48 - spadek
15. Polonia Świdnica (b) 30 19 22:58 - spadek
16. Stilon Gorzów (b) 30 11 21:67 - spadek

Kolejność spotkań

Ślęza Wrocław - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Polonia Świdnica 2:0 ?, ?
Victoria Wałbrzych - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 Trzęsiok
Stilon Gorzów - Turów Bogatynia 0:2
KS Nysa - Stilon Gorzów 1:2 Sokołowski 2
Stilon Gorzów - Otmęt Krapkowice 1:1 Nowicki
Orzeł Międzyrzecz - Stilon Gorzów 5:0
Stilon Gorzów - ROW Rybnik 0:1
Wyzwolenie Chorzów - Stilon Gorzów 5:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Promień Żary 0:1
GKS Wodzisław - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Sokołowski
Stilon Gorzów - Górnik Radlin 2:3 Prządka, Trzęsiok
Metal Kluczbork - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - Urania Ruda Śląska 2:0 Nowicki, Trzęsiok
Piast Gliwice - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - Ślęza Wrocław 1:0 Nowicki
Polonia Świdnica - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - Victoria Wałbrzych 0:1
Turów Bogatynia - Stilon Gorzów 0:0
Stilon Gorzów - KS Nysa 1:3 Nowicki
Otmęt Krapkowice - Stilon Gorzów 1:0 
Stilon Gorzów - Orzeł Międzyrzecz 0:2
ROW Rybnik - Stilon Gorzów 5:0
Stilon Gorzów - Wyzwolenie Chorzów 0:3
Promień Żary - Stilon Gorzów 2:1 Trzęsiok
Stilon Gorzów - GKS Wodzisław 1:3 Trzęsiok
Górnik Radlin - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - Metal Kluczbork 2:4 Lisiewicz, Nowicki
Urania Ruda Śląska - Stilon Gorzów 2:0 
Stilon Gorzów - Piast Gliwice 2:4 Suwary, Adamowicz

Kadra

PECYNA Witold (1946, Sokół Gorzów)
STASZEWSKI Tadeusz (1938)
ADAMOWICZ Wacław
BAWAJ (Sokół Gorzów)
BORYS Jan (Zatoka Braniewo)
BUCHOWIECKI Wacław
GASEK Stanisław
GRACZYK Ignacy
KWOKA Paweł
LISIEWICZ Kazimierz (1939)
NOWAKOWSKI Walerian (1945, Łużyce Lubań Śląski)
NOWICKI Jerzy (1940)
PRZĄDKA Manfred (1941)
PUZIO Edward
RATAJCZAK Ryszard (1946)
ROSADZIŃSKI Waldemar (Dąb Dębno)
RÓŻAŃSKI Jan (Jowisz Kielce)
SĘDZIAK Tadeusz (1938)
SOKOŁOWSKI Wiesław
SUWARY Jan (1948)
SZMAGALSKI Bogdan (1938)
TRZĘSIOK Piotr (1945)
WOLNY Ireneusz

Trenerzy

PIEC Władysław (1909)
MARCINKIEWICZ Leonard (1926)