ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1968/69

Tabela

III liga (Katowice)
1. Urania Ruda Śląska 30 43 49:18 - awans
2. Wyzwolenie Chorzów 30 39 36:19
3. GKS Wodzisław 30 39 37:23
4. Metal Kluczbork 30 37 36:25
5. Górnik Radlin 30 35 35:19
6. Pogoń Prudnik 30 35 37:27
7. Otmęt Krapkowice 30 34 42:26
8. Grunwald Halemba (b) 30 31 51:41
9. Lotnik Wrocław (s) 30 30 51:44
10. MGKS Mikulczyce 30 29 31:28
11. Piast Nowa Ruda (b) 30 29 32:32
12. MZKS Nysa 30 28 28:36
13. Odra II Opole (b) 30 27 39:38 - spadek
14. Stilon Gorzów (b) 30 16 26:72 - spadek
15. Ślęza Wrocław 30 15 30:63 - spadek
16. Promień Żary 30 13 26:75 - spadek

Kolejność spotkań

Stilon Gorzów - Metal Kluczbork 0:5
MGKS Mikulczyce - Stilon Gorzów 5:1 ?
Urania Ruda Śląska - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - GKS Wodzisław 0:1
Piast Nowa Ruda - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - Ślęza Wrocław 2:1 Nowicki, Trzęsiok
Odra II Opole - Stilon Gorzów 8:1 Nowakowski
Stilon Gorzów - Grunwald Halemba 2:4 ?, ?
Pogoń Prudnik - Stilon Gorzów 4:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Lotnik Wrocław 0:1 
Wyzwolenie Chorzów - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Górnik Radlin 1:1 Rojewski
Promień Żary - Stilon Gorzów 0:1 Rojewski
Stilon Gorzów - MZKS Nysa 1:1 Rojewski
Otmęt Krapkowice - Stilon Gorzów 5:0
Metal Kluczbork - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - MGKS Mikulczyce 0:0
Stilon Gorzów - Urania Ruda Śląska 3:8 ?, ?, ?
GKS Wodzisław - Stilon Gorzów 0:0
Stilon Gorzów - Piast Nowa Ruda 3:1 Nowakowski, Kopiec, Sieradzki
Ślęza Wrocław - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Odra II Opole 1:0 Kopiec
Grunwald Halemba - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 Rojewski
Stilon Gorzów - Pogoń Prudnik 1:0 Pindrys
Lotnik Wrocław - Stilon Gorzów 2:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Wyzwolenie Chorzów 2:3 Pindrys 2
Górnik Radlin - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - Promień Żary 2:2 Trzęsiok, Pindrys
MZKS Nysa - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Otmęt Krapkowice 0:2

Kadra

KARCZEWSKI Ryszard (1947)
KORDEK Jerzy
KRIEGEL Edward (1949, Unia Racibórz)
PECYNA Witold (1946)
STASZEWSKI Tadeusz (1938)
ADAMOWICZ Wacław
DOMASZCZYŃSKI Ryszard (1941)
GŁUSZAK Bronisław (1944)
KOPIEC Jan (1947)
KWOKA Paweł
LISIEWICZ Kazimierz (1939)
NOWAKOWSKI Walerian (1945)
NOWICKI Jerzy (1940)
PINDRYS Jan (1953)
PRZĄDKA Manfred (1941)
RATAJCZAK Ryszard (1946)
ROJEWSKI Józef (Orzeł Międzyrzecz)
ROSADZIŃSKI Waldemar
SĘDZIAK Tadeusz (1938)
SIERADZKI Liwiusz (1945, Promień Żary)
SKRZYPCZAK Kazimierz
SUWARY Jan (1948)
SZCZĘCH Zdzisław
SZMAGALSKI Bogdan (1938)
ŚWIĄTCZAK Marian (1947)
TRZĘSIOK Piotr (1945)
WILCZAK Henryk (1941)
WITCZAK Roman (1947)

Trener

BACH Zbigniew (1927)