ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1972/73

Tabela

Klasa Okręgowa (Zielona Góra)
1. Chrobry Głogów 28 48 51:14 - awans
2. Dozamet Nowa Sól 28 45 66:22 - awans
3. Sprotavia Szprotawa 28 39 61:26 - awans
4. Stilon Gorzów 28 33 42:25 - awans
5. Pogoń Świebodzin (b) 28 32 51:26 - awans
6. Lubuszanka Zielona Góra 28 28 37:42 - awans
7. Warta Gorzów 28 25 28:28 - awans
8. Stal Jasień (b) 28 24 36:41
9. Celuloza Kostrzyn 28 24 30:41
10. Budowlani Lubsko 28 24 16:33
11. Granica Gubin 28 23 37:48
12. Tęcza Krosno Odrzańskie (b) 28 23 36:52
13. Spartakus Zielona Góra (b) 28 22 30:46
14. Orzeł Międzyrzecz 28 17 21:51
15. Odra Słubice (b) 28 13 24:71

Uwaga: błąd w bilansie bramek (565:566).

Kolejność spotkań

Tęcza Krosno Odrzańskie - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Spartakus Zielona Góra 4:0 ?, ?, ?, ?
Stal Jasień - Stilon Gorzów 0:0
Stilon Gorzów - Lubuszanka Zielona Góra 0:2
Warta Gorzów - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Odra Słubice 4:1 Puto 2, Sałacki, Kopiec
Dozamet Nowa Sól - Stilon Gorzów 3:3 ?, ?, ?
Stilon Gorzów - Orzeł Międzyrzecz 2:0 ?, ?
Granica Gubin - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - Celuloza Kostrzyn 0:1
Budowlani Lubsko - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Pogoń Świebodzin 2:1 Kopiec, Puto
Chrobry Głogów - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 Kopiec
Stilon Gorzów - Sprotavia Szprotawa 3:0 Puto, Gasek, s.
Stilon Gorzów - Tęcza Krosno Odrzańskie 6:1 Prusinowski 3, Sieradzki, Kopiec, Kowalski
Spartakus Zielona Góra - Stilon Gorzów 0:1 ?
Stilon Gorzów - Stal Jasień 0:0
Lubuszanka Zielona Góra - Stilon Gorzów 0:2 ?, ?
Stilon Gorzów - Warta Gorzów 1:1 ?
Odra Słubice - Stilon Gorzów 0:4 Prusinowski 2, Ostapiuk, Sieradzki
Stilon Gorzów - Dozamet Nowa Sól 2:1 Puto, Sieradzki
Orzeł Międzyrzecz - Stilon Gorzów 0:0
Stilon Gorzów - Granica Gubin 1:0 Ostapiuk
Celuloza Kostrzyn - Stilon Gorzów 2:2 Prusinowski, Sieradzki
Stilon Gorzów - Budowlani Lubsko 1:0 Puto
Pogoń Świebodzin - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Sieradzki
Stilon Gorzów - Chrobry Głogów 0:1 
Sprotavia Szprotawa - Stilon Gorzów 1:0

Kadra

KARCZEWSKI Ryszard (1947)
KRIEGEL Edward (1949)
PRZYBYLSKI Bogusław (1953)
BACH Adam (1955)
CZYŻNIELEWSKI Jan
GALIŃSKI Antoni (1947)
GASEK Jerzy
KONIK Władysław (1955)
KOPIEC Jan (1947)
KOWALSKI Józef
MAKOWSKI Zdzisław (1950)
OSTAPIUK Ryszard (1952, Łucznik Strzelce Krajeńskie)
PROSTEK Marek
PRUSINOWSKI Adam (1952)
PUTO Leszek (1955)
RATAJCZAK Ryszard (1946)
SAŁACKI Andrzej (1953)
SIEMIŃSKI Adam (1946, Resovia Rzeszów)
SIERADZKI Liwiusz (1945)
SUWARY Jan (1948)
ŚWIĄTCZAK Marian (1947)
WACHOL Reneusz (1955)
ZDUŃCZYK Jerzy

Trenerzy

STUPIŃSKI Tadeusz (1930)
KASSIAN Edward (1933)