ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1983/84

Tabela

II liga (Grupa Zachodnia)
1. Lechia Gdańsk (b) 30 46 61:18 - awans
2. Olimpia Poznań 30 46 38:17
3. Odra Wodzisław 30 36 34:34
4. Zagłębie Lubin 30 30 30:35
5. Zagłębie Wałbrzych 30 29 37:32
6. Moto Jelcz Oława (b) 30 29 19:22
7. Stilon Gorzów 30 29 30:34
8. Stal Stocznia Szczecin 30 28 29:27
9. Chemik Police (b) 30 28 28:31
10. Gwardia Warszawa (s) 30 28 24:27
11. Piast Gliwice 30 28 28:32
12. Victoria Jaworzno 30 28 21:25
13. Odra Opole 30 27 29:30 - spadek
14. Arka Gdynia 30 25 29:36 - spadek
15. Celuloza Kostrzyn 30 23 20:38 - spadek
16. Olimpia Elbląg 30 20 17:46 - spadek

Kolejność spotkań

Lechia Gdańsk - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Sierant
Stilon Gorzów - Zagłębie Lubin 1:1 Sierant
Arka Gdynia - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Odra Opole - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Olimpia Poznań 2:1 Żmijak, Dudek
Piast Gliwice - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Żmijak
Stilon Gorzów - Zagłębie Wałbrzych 4:3 Sierant 2, Biczyk, Woziński
Odra Wodzisław - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Gwardia Warszawa 2:0 Sadowski, Jaworski
Celuloza Kostrzyn - Stilon Gorzów 0:1 Wiliński
Stilon Gorzów - Olimpia Elbląg 1:1 Krasowski
Chemik Police - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Stal Stocznia Szczecin 0:0
Victoria Jaworzno - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Moto Jelcz Oława 2:0 Burzawa, Sadowski
Stilon Gorzów - Lechia Gdańsk 2:2 Ludniewski, Woziński
Zagłębie Lubin - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Krasowski
Stilon Gorzów - Arka Gdynia 1:1 Żmijak
Stilon Gorzów - Odra Opole 1:0 Żmijak
Olimpia Poznań - Stilon Gorzów 2:1 Woziński
Stilon Gorzów - Piast Gliwice 3:0 Jaworski, Sadowski, Demków
Zagłębie Wałbrzych - Stilon Gorzów 3:0
Stilon Gorzów - Odra Wodzisław 1:0 Żmijak
Gwardia Warszawa - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - Celuloza Kostrzyn 1:1 Żmijak
Olimpia Elbląg - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Chemik Police 3:2 Woziński 2, Jaworski
Stal Stocznia Szczecin - Stilon Gorzów 4:0
Stilon Gorzów - Victoria Jaworzno 0:0
Moto Jelcz Oława - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Sierant

Kadra

REJMAN Andrzej (1955, Motor Lublin) - 8
SKRZYŃSKI Krzysztof (1964) - 7
WACHOWIAK Wiesław (1957, Bałtyk Gdynia) - 16
BICZYK Alfred (1957) - 19 - 1
BURZAWA Zenon (1961, Stoczniowiec Barlinek) - 17 - 1
DAWIDOWICZ Jerzy (1963) - 20
DEMKÓW Czesław (1959) - 15 - 1
DUDEK Jacek (1955) - 30 - 1
FILAS Franciszek (1964) - 24
GUSZPIT Piotr (1965)
JABŁOŃSKI Janusz (1959) - 1
JAWORSKI Paweł (1960) - 16 - 3
KRASOWSKI Konrad (1953) - 14 - 2
LUDNIEWSKI Józef (1962) - 25 - 1
PASEK Stanisław (1961) - 16
SADOWSKI Andrzej (1959) - 30 - 3
SIERANT Jacek (1958) - 30 - 5
SIWIEC Roman (1964)
SZCZĘSNY Jacek (1962) - 2
SZPAKOWSKI Ryszard (1951) - 17
SZYMBORSKI Leszek (1965)
WILIŃSKI Zbigniew (1960) - 28 - 1
WOJCIUSZKIEWICZ Ireneusz (1964, Lubuszanin Drezdenko) - 1
WOZIŃSKI Krzysztof (1957) - 22 - 5
ŻMIJAK Roman (1956, Celuloza Kostrzyn) - 27 - 6

Trener

SŁUGOCKI Roman (1945) - 30