ZKS Stilon Gorzów


1996/97

Tabela

II liga (Grupa Zachodnia)
1. Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (b) 34 72 71:39 - awans
2. Pogoń Szczecin (s) 34 67 56:24 - awans
3. Elana Toruń (b) 34 63 56:36
4. Krisbut Myszków 34 58 33:20
5. Polonia Bytom 34 53 40:33
6. Ruch Radzionków (b) 34 52 41:35
7. Miedź Legnica 34 51 53:49
8. Start Namysłów 34 50 42:27
9. Aluminium Konin 34 49 31:27
10. Chemik Police 34 48 35:40
11. Naprzód Rydułtowy 34 46 43:44
12. KP Wałbrzych (b) 34 43 32:46
13. Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 42 37:38
14. Lechia Zielona Góra 34 39 28:42
15. Lechia-Olimpia Gdańsk 34 34 27:47 - spadek
16. Chrobry Głogów 34 27 36:73 - spadek
17. Stilon Gorzów 34 26 23:44 - spadek
18. Szombierki Bytom 34 25 27:49 - spadek

Kolejność spotkań

Pogoń Szczecin - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski 0:1
Elana Toruń - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 W. Osiecki
Stilon Gorzów - KP Wałbrzych 1:1 Kowalczyk
Polonia Bytom - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - Aluminium Konin 0:0
Miedź Legnica - Stilon Gorzów 2:1 Kowalczyk
Stilon Gorzów - Zawisza Bydgoszcz 0:1
Naprzód Rydułtowy - Stilon Gorzów 0:0
Stilon Gorzów - Lechia Zielona Góra 2:1 Borowy, W. Osiecki
Lechia-Olimpia Gdańsk - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 Kowalczyk
Stilon Gorzów - Chrobry Głogów 0:0 
Chemik Police - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Szombierki Bytom - Stilon Gorzów 0:1 M. Osiecki
Stilon Gorzów - Start Namysłów 0:0
Ruch Radzionków - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - Krisbut Myszków 1:1 M. Osiecki
Stilon Gorzów - Pogoń Szczecin 0:2 
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 Malinowski
Stilon Gorzów - Elana Toruń 1:2 Malinowski
KP Wałbrzych - Stilon Gorzów 1:0
Stilon Gorzów - Polonia Bytom 3:3 Malinowski 2, Andruszczak
Aluminium Konin - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Malinowski
Stilon Gorzów - Miedź Legnica 2:0 Malinowski, Andruszczak
Zawisza Bydgoszcz - Stilon Gorzów 4:1 Andruszczak
Stilon Gorzów - Naprzód Rydułtowy 0:1
Lechia Zielona Góra - Stilon Gorzów 2:1 Weres
Stilon Gorzów - Lechia-Olimpia Gdańsk 1:0 Andruszczak
Chrobry Głogów - Stilon Gorzów 1:1 Borowy
Stilon Gorzów - Chemik Police 1:0 Weres
Stilon Gorzów - Szombierki Bytom 0:1
Start Namysłów - Stilon Gorzów 2:0
Stilon Gorzów - Ruch Radzionków 1:1 Weres
Krisbut Myszków - Stilon Gorzów 3:1 Kowalczyk

Kadra

GIREŃ Jacek (1977) - 2
JEŻ Tomasz (1973)
SKRZYŃSKI Krzysztof (1964) - 32
WOJSZNIS Robert (1979)
ANDRUSZCZAK Artur (1977) - 29 - 4
BEDNARCZYK Sławomir (1979) - 4
BEDNARCZYK Tomasz (1978) - 4
BOROWY Dariusz (1973) - 26 - 2
BURZAWA Zenon (1961) - 1
BYCZKOWSKI Paweł (1975) - 32
DOLACIŃSKI Tomasz (1977) - 17
DRAGON Arkadiusz (1962) - 2
FILAS Franciszek (1964) - 33
KOŁODZIEJCZYK Arkadiusz (1978) - 16
KOWALCZYK Mariusz (1971) - 33 - 4
KOWALSKI Krzysztof (1977) - 10
KRYŃSKI Robert (1972) - 32
LISOWSKI Tomasz (1977, Warta Gorzów)
MALINOWSKI Maciej (1977) - 29 - 6
OSIECKI Mariusz (1975) - 32 - 2
OSIECKI Wiesław (1969) - 33 - 2
PRZYBYLAK Paweł (1977) - 25
SUWARY Piotr (1978) - 3
WERES Krystian (1974) - 32 - 3
WOSKOLEJ Sebastian (1977) - 3
ZIEMECKI Jacek (1977) - 22

Trenerzy

STUPIŃSKI Waldemar (1955) - 13
LISIEWICZ Kazimierz (1939) - 4
JUCHA Jan (1950) - 17